Care  -  Achieve  -  Respect  -  Excellence   

Staff

Leadership Team


Mr J McHenry - Principal Headteacher

Mr J McHenry

Principal Headteacher

Mr Paul File - Deputy Principal

Mr Paul File

Deputy Principal

 
Miss A Cook - Assistant Headteacher

Miss A Cook

Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Barnsley - Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Barnsley

Assistant Headteacher


Sixth Form Team


Mr J Lyon - Head of Sixth Form

Mr J Lyon

Head of Sixth Form

Mr M Wright - Sixth Form Co-ordinator

Mr M Wright

Sixth Form Co-ordinator

 
Mrs S Tagg - Sixth Form Administrator

Mrs S Tagg

Sixth Form Administrator

Teaching

Name Staff Role Department
Mr P Barnsley Teacher / Assistant Headteacher Science
Miss G Boularand Teacher / EAL Co-ordinator Modern Foreign Languages
Miss A Bristow Teacher Music
Mr M Brown Subject Leader / Teacher Computer Science
Mrs K Chandler Teacher Psychology
Mr T Coldwell Teacher Computer Science / Technology
Miss A Cook Assistant Headteacher (Student Welfare) / Teacher / SENDCo Mathematics
Mrs J Cooper Subject Leader / Teacher Mathematics 
Mr T Deller Subject Leader / Teacher English 
Mr Paul File Deputy Headteacher (Achievement and Standards) / Teacher History 
Mrs A Graves Teacher Science
Mrs A Goulbourne - Rennie Subject Leader / Teacher Religious Studies / Life skills
Miss A Hall Teacher English 
Mr S Hawkins Subject Leader / Teacher Geography
Mr P Herbert Teacher Science
Mr M Hodgkin Subject Leader / Teacher PE 
Mrs M Hudson Teacher Modern Foreign Languages 
Dr A Jackson Teacher / Second in Science Science 
Mr J James Subject Leader / Teacher Technology 
Mr J Lyon Subject Leader / Teacher / Head of Sixth Form Music 
Miss L Malloney Teacher / Second in English with responsibility for Literacy English
Mr J McHenry Headteacher History 
Miss L McQuade R&D Co-ordinator for Teaching and Learning / Teacher Geography
Mr L Morris Subject Leader / Teacher Art 
Mr A Mountford Teacher / Head of Year 7 and Transition  PE 
Miss F Neave Subject Leader / Teacher History 
Mrs S Oliver Teacher / Head of Year 10 English
Mr R Poole Teacher / Second in Maths Mathematics 
Mr D Rennie Teacher Science 
Mr G Richards Teacher / Head of Year 8 and Year 9 Technology 
Miss F Roberts Teacher Science 
Mrs S Tagg Teacher Art
Mrs J Van-Lier Teacher Business Studies 
Mr W Ward Teacher PE 
Ms E Winter Subject Leader / Teacher Science 
Mr R Wilson Teacher English
Mr C Wood Teacher Science 
Mr M Wright Teacher / Sixth Form Co-ordinator Mathematics 
Mr G Zagraba Teacher History
Miss C Abrams International School Coordinator / Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages
Mr B Adams Pastoral Manager of KS4 Pastoral Care
Mr L Anderson Teacher Modern Foreign Languages

Support

Name Staff Role Department
Miss K Brown Art Technician Art
Mrs J Clarricoates  Teaching Assistant  SENDCo 
Mrs D Davidson Finance Manager Finance 
Miss R Druce  Headteacher's PA / Data Manager / First Aider Administration 
Mrs C Ellis  Resources Librarian/Manager / First Aider / Staff Governor / Form Tutor  Library 
Mrs S Halliday Receptionist Administration
Mrs J Jude Attainment Team Administrator Pastoral Care
Mrs W Kirk Canteen Staff Catering Manager
Mrs K Pooley Finance Administrator Finance
Mr J Ullyatt-Sands Teaching Assistant  
Mrs M Whitaker Cover Supervisor / Morning Supervisor / First Aider / Form Tutor  
Mr D White Site Staff Premises Worker
Mr M Brockett Site Staff Premises Worker
Mr M Alletson Examinations Officer/Cover Officer/Data Officer Examinations
Mr M Blackman Teaching Assistant  

Contact Us

01205 366444