Care  -  Achieve  -  Respect  -  Excellence   

Staff

Leadership Team


Mr J McHenry - Principal Headteacher

Mr J McHenry

Principal Headteacher

Mr Paul File - Deputy Principal

Mr Paul File

Deputy Principal

 
Miss A Cook - Assistant Headteacher

Miss A Cook

Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Barnsley - Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Barnsley

Assistant Headteacher


Ms E Winter - Assistant Headteacher

Ms E Winter

Assistant Headteacher

 

Sixth Form Team


Mr J Lyon - Head of Sixth Form

Mr J Lyon

Head of Sixth Form

Mr M Wright - Sixth Form Co-ordinator

Mr M Wright

Sixth Form Co-ordinator

 
Mrs S Tagg - Sixth Form Administrator

Mrs S Tagg

Sixth Form Administrator

Teaching

Name Staff Role Department
Mr J Berriman Teacher DT
Mr P Barnsley Teacher / Assistant Headteacher Science
Mr R Bett Teacher Technology
Miss G Boularand Teacher / EAL Co-ordinator / Head of Year 7 Modern Foreign Languages
Mr M Brown Subject Leader / Teacher Computer Science
Mrs K Chandler Teacher Psychology
Mr T Coldwell Teacher / Subject Leader Computer Science / Technology
Miss A Cook Assistant Headteacher (Student Welfare) / Teacher / SENDCo Mathematics
Mrs J Cooper Subject Leader / Teacher Mathematics 
Miss E Coupland Teacher RS
Mr T Deller Subject Leader / Teacher English 
Mr Z Dunn Teacher PE
Mr Warwick Eede Teacher Art
Mr Paul File Deputy Headteacher (Achievement and Standards) / Teacher History 
Mrs A Graves Teacher Science
Mrs A Goulbourne - Rennie Subject Leader / Teacher Religious Studies / Life skills
Miss A Hall Teacher English 
Mr S Hawkins Subject Leader / Teacher Geography
Mr P Herbert Teacher Science
Mr M Hodgkin Subject Leader / Teacher PE 
Mrs M Hudson Teacher / Head of Year 9 Modern Foreign Languages 
Dr A Jackson Teacher Science 
Mr N Jaines Teacher Business Studies / Economics
Mr J Lyon Subject Leader / Teacher / Head of Sixth Form Music 
Miss L Malloney Teacher / Second in English with responsibility for Literacy English
Mr J McHenry Headteacher History 
Miss L McQuade R&D Co-ordinator for Teaching and Learning / Teacher Geography
Miss G Mead Teacher English
Mr J Midgley Teacher / Subject Leaader Business Studies
Mr L Morris Subject Leader / Teacher Art 
Mr A Bray Teacher  PE 
Miss F Neave Subject Leader / Teacher History 
Mrs S Oliver Teacher  English
Mr R Poole Teacher / Second in Maths Mathematics 
Mr C Preston Teacher Science 
Miss N Pryme Teacher Maths
Miss H Raistrick Teacher Maths
Miss F Roberts Teacher Science 
Mrs S Tagg Teacher / Sixth Form Admin Art
Mr C Thompson Teacher Maths
Mrs J Van-Lier Teacher Business Studies 
Mr W Ward Teacher PE 
Mr Christopher Willerton Teacher / Subject Leader Science
Ms E Winter Assistant Head Teacher / Teacher Science 
Mr R Wilson Teacher English
Mr C Wood Teacher Science 
Mr M Wright Teacher / Sixth Form Co-ordinator Mathematics 
Mr G Zagraba Teacher History
Miss C Abrams International School Coordinator / Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages
Mr L Anderson Teacher / Head of Year 8 Modern Foreign Languages

Support

Name Staff Role Department
Mr M Brockett Site Staff Premises 
Miss K Brown Art Technician Art
Mrs J Clarricoates  Teaching Assistant  SENDCo 
Mrs D Davidson Finance Manager Finance 
Miss R Druce  Headteacher's PA / Data Manager / First Aider Administration 
Mrs C Ellis  Resources Manager/ Librarian / First Aider / Staff Governor / Form Tutor  Library 
Mrs S Halliday Receptionist Administration
Mrs S Hawken Teaching Assistant  
Mrs J Jude Attainment Team Administrator Pastoral Care
Mrs W Kirk Canteen Staff Catering Manager
Miss E Merrit Receptionist Administration
Mrs K Pooley Finance Administrator Finance
Mr J Ullyatt-Sands Teaching Assistant  
Mrs M Whitaker Cover Supervisor / Morning Supervisor / First Aider / Form Tutor  
Mr D White Site Staff Premises 
Mr B Adams Pastoral Manager Pastoral Care
Mr M Alletson Examinations Officer/Cover Officer/Data Officer Examinations
Mr T Bedford Teaching Assistant  
Mrs D Bils Pastoral Support Worker  
Mr M Blackman Teaching Assistant  

Contact Us

01205 366444